Is Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Apple Juice Concentrate ) , Apple Puree From Concentrate ( Water , Apple Puree Concentrate ) , Cherry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Cherry Juice Concentrate ) , Banana Puree , Cranberry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Cranberry Juice Concentrate ) , Strawberry Puree , Cherry Puree From Concentrate ( Water , Cherry Puree Concentrate ) , Peach Puree , Dextrin ( as Dietary Fiber ) , Blackberry Puree , Blueberry Puree , Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate ( Water , Pomegranate Juice Concentrate ) , Inulin ( as Dietary Fiber ) , Pectin , Natural Flavors , Vitamin A ( Vitamin A Palmitate ) , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E ( DL Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate ) , Vitamin B7 ( Biotin ) , Vitamin B9 ( Folic Acid ) , Vitamin B3 ( Niacin ) , Vitamin B5 ( Pantothenic Acid ) , Vitamin B1 ( Thiamin ) , B12 ( Cyanocobalamin ) , Vitamin B2 ( Riboflavin ) , Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ) , Vitamin C ( Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin K1 ( Phytonadione ) .
Check Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


