Is Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- b12
- +9 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Apple Juice Concentrate ) , Apple Puree From Concentrate ( Water , Apple Puree Concentrate ) , Cherry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Cherry Juice Concentrate ) , Banana Puree , Cranberry Juice From Concentrate ( Water , Cranberry Juice Concentrate ) , Strawberry Puree , Cherry Puree From Concentrate ( Water , Cherry Puree Concentrate ) , Peach Puree , Dextrin ( as Dietary Fiber ) , Blackberry Puree , Blueberry Puree , Pomegranate Juice from Concentrate ( Water , Pomegranate Juice Concentrate ) , Inulin ( as Dietary Fiber ) , Pectin , Natural Flavors , Vitamin A ( Vitamin A Palmitate ) , Vitamin D3 ( Cholecalciferol ) , Vitamin E ( DL Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate ) , Vitamin B7 ( Biotin ) , Vitamin B9 ( Folic Acid ) , Vitamin B3 ( Niacin ) , Vitamin B5 ( Pantothenic Acid ) , Vitamin B1 ( Thiamin ) , B12 ( Cyanocobalamin ) , Vitamin B2 ( Riboflavin ) , Vitamin B6 ( Pyridoxine Hydrochloride ) , Vitamin C ( Ascorbic Acid ) , Vitamin K1 ( Phytonadione ) .
Check Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Dole Fruit Bowls Yellow Cling Diced Peaches in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Del Monte Yellow Cling Peach Slices in 100% Real Fruit Juice 15oz
Del Monte Diced Peaches In 100% Juice 4-4 Oz Cups Peach Fruit Cups 4 Pack
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms 100% Fruit Juice Smoothie Multi-V Goodness Cherry - 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


