Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CUCUMBER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CUCUMBER JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONCORD GRAPE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCORD GRAPE PUREE CONCENTRATE) BANANA PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, SPINACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, SPINACH JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, SPINACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), RED BEET JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLACKBERRY PUREE, KALE PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN.
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


