Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CUCUMBER JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONCORD GRAPE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCORD GRAPE PUREE CONCENTRATE) BANANA PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, SPINACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, SPINACH JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, SPINACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), RED BEET JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLACKBERRY PUREE, KALE PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN.
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


