Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CUCUMBER JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CUCUMBER JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONCORD GRAPE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CONCORD GRAPE PUREE CONCENTRATE) BANANA PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, SPINACH JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, SPINACH JUICE CONCENTRATE (WATER, SPINACH JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), RED BEET JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, RED BEET JUICE CONCENTRATE), LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), BLACKBERRY PUREE, KALE PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN.
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES, BERRIES & GREEN VEGGIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


