Is Bolthouse Farms 100% Organic Carrot Vegetable Juice, 52 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This 52-ounce beverage delivers a mildly sweet, earthy flavor with a smooth yet slightly pulpy mouthfeel; people commonly use it as a quick drink, a base in smoothies or cocktails, or a grab-and-go option. Reviews cite consistent taste, convenient packaging, occasional separation, and mixed opinions on pulp level and texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic carrot juice

Check Bolthouse Farms 100% Organic Carrot Vegetable Juice, 52 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms 100% Organic Carrot Vegetable Juice, 52 oz is available at 10 retailers

VonsKrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsSmith'sFry's

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking