Is Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Chocolate Plant-Based Protein Non-Dairy Almond Milk Beverage Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Almond Milk (water, Organic Almonds), Organic Coconut Water, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Cocoa Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Contains: Almonds, Coconut.

Check Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Chocolate Plant-Based Protein Non-Dairy Almond Milk Beverage against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms 1915 Organic Chocolate Plant-Based Protein Non-Dairy Almond Milk Beverage is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleKrogerShopRiteSmith's

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie