Is Bolthouse Farms Avocado Green Goddess Yogurt Dressing & Dip 355ml Lactose Free?

Description
Creamy, smooth texture with pronounced green, herb-forward flavor; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or vegetable and chip dip. Consumers frequently praise its fresh taste and versatility; some reviewers note a thinner pourability and variable tang intensity, while others appreciate its convenience for quick everyday meals and snacks.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- a milk
- milk
- buttermilk cultured nonfat milk
- yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, smooth texture with pronounced green, herb-forward flavor; commonly used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, or vegetable and chip dip. Consumers frequently praise its fresh taste and versatility; some reviewers note a thinner pourability and variable tang intensity, while others appreciate its convenience for quick everyday meals and snacks.
Ingredients
Buttermilk Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sooum Citrate, Vitamin A Palmtate), Filtered Water, Yogurt (cultured Pastelrided Grade . A Milk, Cream, Pectin, Carrageenan, Avocado, Sunflower Ol, White Grape Juice Concentrate, White Distilled Wiegar, Contains 2% Or Less: Parsley, Chves, Garlic, Salt, Basil, Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice Blend And Turmeric Oleoresin (color). Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Bolthouse Farms Avocado Green Goddess Yogurt Dressing & Dip 355ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Avocado Green Goddess Yogurt Dressing & Dip 355ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Seven Seas - Dressing - Green Goddess
Bolthouse Farms Chunky Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing & Dip
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Dressing, Yogurt Dressing & Dip
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


