Is Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Vinaigrette, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Raspberry Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tart raspberry vinaigrette with a smooth, pourable emulsion that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on mixed salads, fruit salads, grain bowls, and as a marinade or finishing drizzle for roasted vegetables. Reviewers praise fruity brightness and balance but sometimes cite excess sweetness or an artificial note, and occasional packaging complaints.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart raspberry vinaigrette with a smooth, pourable emulsion that coats greens evenly. Commonly used on mixed salads, fruit salads, grain bowls, and as a marinade or finishing drizzle for roasted vegetables. Reviewers praise fruity brightness and balance but sometimes cite excess sweetness or an artificial note, and occasional packaging complaints.
Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, White Wine Vinegar, Merlot Grape Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Flaxseed Oil, Spice (Black Pepper), Erythritol, Red Radish Concentrate (Color)
Check Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Vinaigrette, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Vinaigrette, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms® Bolthouse Farms Vinaigrette, Extra Virgin Olive Oil Raspberry is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


