Is Bolthouse® Farms Bolts® Immunity Blackberry & Elderberry Juice Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BLACKBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ELDERBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ELDERBERRY JUICE POWDER), MERLOT GRAPE JUICE, LEMON JUICE, GINGER JUICE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE POWDER, ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE.
Check Bolthouse® Farms Bolts® Immunity Blackberry & Elderberry Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse® Farms Bolts® Immunity Blackberry & Elderberry Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms Chunky Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing & Dip
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


