Is Bolthouse® Farms Bolts® Immunity Blackberry & Elderberry Juice Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- zinc amino acid chelate
zinc amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLACKBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, BLACKBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), ELDERBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ELDERBERRY JUICE POWDER), MERLOT GRAPE JUICE, LEMON JUICE, GINGER JUICE, ACEROLA FRUIT JUICE POWDER, ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE.
Check Bolthouse® Farms Bolts® Immunity Blackberry & Elderberry Juice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse® Farms Bolts® Immunity Blackberry & Elderberry Juice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
Bolthouse Farms Chunky Blue Cheese Yogurt Dressing & Dip
Bolthouse Farms Perfectly Protein Breakfast Smoothie, Strawberry Parfait
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


