Is Bolthouse Farms C-Boost Fruit Juice Smoothie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- zinc amino acid chelate
- natural flavor
zinc amino acid chelate
Dietitian noteAmino acids can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PEAR JUICE CONCENTRATE), APPLE PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE(WATER, APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), MANGO PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE), ACEROLA PUREE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ACEROLA PUREE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN A (BETA CAROTENE), ZINC AMINO ACID CHELATE, VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE)
Check Bolthouse Farms C-Boost Fruit Juice Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms C-Boost Fruit Juice Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Boosted Green Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Naked Boosted Blue Machine Juice Smoothie 15.2 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


