Is Bolthouse Farms Creamy Roasted Garlic Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin A Palmitate), Water, Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Pectin, Carrageenan), Soybean Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Roasted Garlic Puree, Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Red Wine Vinegar, Salt, Onion Puree, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garlic Puree, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices), Unsulfured Dark Molasses, Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Egg Yolk, Garlic, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Distilled Vinegar, Spice (Mustard Seed), Natural Flavor, Mushroom Powder
Check Bolthouse Farms Creamy Roasted Garlic Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Creamy Roasted Garlic Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MIRACLE WHIP CREAMY MAYO & TANGY DRESSING
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Creamy Roasted Garlic Yogurt Dressing - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


