Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE), COCONUT MILK (WATER, COCONUT CREAM), PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), BANANA PUREE, MANGO PUREE, LEMON JUICE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ACACIA GUM.
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Reviews
Avoid
I just went off their label which says gluten free. Regretted it for days! After looking it up on here and seeing natural flavors I knew this is what had glutened me as I had only eaten my same old regular gluten free meals, this was the only new thing I’d had in days. Super said that they labeled them gluten free!
Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


