Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CUCUMBER DILL, CUCUMBER DILL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK), WATER, BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), CUCUMBER, SOYBEAN OIL, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, ENZYME), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ONION PUREE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC PUREE, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICE (BLACK PEPPER, DILL, MUSTARD SEED), EGG YOLK, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST.
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CUCUMBER DILL, CUCUMBER DILL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, CUCUMBER DILL, CUCUMBER DILL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


