Is Bolthouse Farms Hydration Plus Strawberry Acai Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Cucumber Juice From Concentrate, Strawberry Puree, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Acerola Cherry Juice From Concentrate, Acai Juice Concentrate, 2% Or Less Of: Mint Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt.
Check Bolthouse Farms Hydration Plus Strawberry Acai against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Hydration Plus Strawberry Acai in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, BABY-CUT CARROTS
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


