Is Bolthouse Farms Mango Ginger + Carrot 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carrot Juice, Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Mango Puree, Lemon Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Acerola Puree From Concentrate (Water, Acerola Puree Concentrate), Ginger Juice, Natural Flavor
Check Bolthouse Farms Mango Ginger + Carrot 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Mango Ginger + Carrot 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL 100% VEGETABLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, ORIGINAL
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - Single Bottle
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Mango Ginger + Carrot 100% Fruit & Vegetable Juice, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


