Is Bolthouse Farms Mango Pineapple Colada Fruit Juice Smoothie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
coconut water from concentrate (water, coconut water concentrate), coconut milk (water, coconut cream), pineapple juice from concentrate (water, pineapple juice concentrate), banana puree, mango puree, lemon juice, pectin, natural flavors, acacia gum
Check Bolthouse Farms Mango Pineapple Colada Fruit Juice Smoothie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Mango Pineapple Colada Fruit Juice Smoothie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Mango Pineapple Colada Fruit Juice Smoothie is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


