Is Bolthouse Farms Oatmilk Protein Plus Vanilla Cinnamon Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- oats
- oat protein concenttrate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OATMILK(WATER,OATS) WATER, CANE SUGAR, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, OAT PROTEIN CONCENTTRATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: NATURAL FLAVORS, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, VANILLA EXTRACT, CINNAMON EXTRACT, MONKFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SEA SALT, GELLUM GUM, CALCIUM, (TRICALCIU PHOSPHATE), (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE), PHOSPHORUS (MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE), IRON, (FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), VITAMIN A (PALMITATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), ZINC, (ZINC OXIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN D2 (ERGOCALCIFEROL SD), VITAMIN B5 (CALCIUM D-PANTOTHENATE), COPPER GLUCONATE), VITAMIN B7 (BIOTIN), VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B1 (THAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), IODINE (POTASSIUM IODIDE), CHROMUM (CHROMIUM CHLORIDE).
Check Bolthouse Farms Oatmilk Protein Plus Vanilla Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Oatmilk Protein Plus Vanilla Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


