Is Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin E (D Alpha Tocopheryl), Vitamin B12, Dipotassium Phosphate
Check Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle


