Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.

Is Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin E (D Alpha Tocopheryl), Vitamin B12, Dipotassium Phosphate

Check Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. | Spoonful