Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin E (D Alpha Tocopheryl), Vitamin B12, Dipotassium Phosphate

Check Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegan? Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. | Spoonful