Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cane Sugar, Pea Protein, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sunflower Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Tricalcium Phosphate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin E (D Alpha Tocopheryl), Vitamin B12, Dipotassium Phosphate

Check Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Wheat Free? Bolthouse Farms Plant Protein Milk Chocolate, 48 oz. | Spoonful