Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, milk protein concentrate, sugar, canola oil, soy protein isolate, corn maltodextrin, cocoa (processed with alkali), less than 1% of: potassium citrate, cellulose gel, cellulose gum, soy lecithin, natural and artificial flavor, carrageenan, salt, sucralose, acesulfame potassium, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), dl-alpha-tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), niacinamide, calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamine hydrochloride, riboflavin, vitamin A palmitate, folic acid, biotin, phylloquinone (vitamin K1), sodium selenate, vitamin D3, cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), magnesium phosphate, magnesium chloride, ferrous sulfate, zinc sulfate, manganese sulfate, copper gluconate, chromium chloride, sodium molybdate, potassium iodide.

Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PROTEIN PLUS, PROTEIN SHAKE, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER, BANANA HONEY ALMOND BUTTER is available at 7 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHy-VeeIGAKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go