Is Bolthouse Farms Red Goodness Apple & Strawberry Fruit Juice Blend Smoothie, Red Goodness Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • biotin
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), STRAWBERRY PUREE, BANANA PUREE, CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE), GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE), POMEGRANATE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, POMEGRANATE JUICE CONCENTRATE), ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: RASPBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), VITAMIN E (D-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE), VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), VITAMIN B5 (PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B7 (BIOTIN). VITAMIN B9 (FOLIC ACID), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HCL), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN).

Check Bolthouse Farms Red Goodness Apple & Strawberry Fruit Juice Blend Smoothie, Red Goodness against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidicTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie