Is BOLTHOUSE FARMS, YOGURT DRESSING, CILANTRO AVOCADO, CILANTRO AVOCADO Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, herb-forward condiment delivers bright, slightly tangy, green-herb flavor with smooth, velvety texture; customers report fresh taste, balanced seasoning, and moderate richness. Common uses include salads, grain bowls, tacos, and as a dip or sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent quality but occasional variability in portion size, packaging and availability issues.

Description
Creamy, herb-forward condiment delivers bright, slightly tangy, green-herb flavor with smooth, velvety texture; customers report fresh taste, balanced seasoning, and moderate richness. Common uses include salads, grain bowls, tacos, and as a dip or sandwich spread. Reviewers note consistent quality but occasional variability in portion size, packaging and availability issues.
Ingredients
Water, Buttermilk Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Citrate Vitamin A Palmitate, Soybean Oil, Yougurt (Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Cream, Pectin, Carrageenan), Cotija Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose), Whey Protein Concentrate, Onion Puree (Onion, Evaporated Cane Juice, Sea Salt), White Distilled Vinegar, Poblano Peppers, Contains 2% Or Less: Avocado Puree, Salt, Cilantro, Reduced Acid Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Lime Juice, Garlic, Onion, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Cumin, Egg Yolk, Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Fruit Juice Blend (Watermelon Juice, Huito Juice), For Color, Turmeric Oleoresin (For Color)
Check BOLTHOUSE FARMS, YOGURT DRESSING, CILANTRO AVOCADO, CILANTRO AVOCADO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOLTHOUSE FARMS, YOGURT DRESSING, CILANTRO AVOCADO, CILANTRO AVOCADO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
Where to buy
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, YOGURT DRESSING, CILANTRO AVOCADO, CILANTRO AVOCADO is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


