Is BOMBA, ENERGY DRINK, MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
- inositol
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR. ACID: CITRIC ACID; CARBON DIOXIDE, ACIDITY REGULATOR SODIUM CITRATE. ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: TAURINE (0,03%), CAFFEINE (0,03%), INOSITOL. VITAMINS: NIACIN, PANTOTHENIC ACID, VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12. PRESERVATIVE SODIUM BENZOATE. COLOR: BLUE 1.
Check BOMBA, ENERGY DRINK, MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOMBA, ENERGY DRINK, MIXED BERRIES, MIXED BERRIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
About this product
Beverage · Can


