Is Bon Appetit Pains Au Chocolat Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flavourings
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), CHOCOLATE (12%) [Sugar, Cocoa keep this Mass *, Cocoa Butter *, Emulsifier : Lecithins en. (Sunflower)], Water, Sugar, Yeast, Emulsifiers : Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and from Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and lays Diglycerides of Fatty Acids ; Salt, Wheat Gluten, ig. Flavourings, Milk Protein, Deactivated Yeast, Thickener : Cellulose Gum ; Colour : Carotenes.
Check Bon Appetit Pains Au Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Appetit Pains Au Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Vicks VapoRub Original Cough Suppressant Topical Analgesic Ointment 3.53 oz, Best used for relief from cold symptoms, aches, and pains
Dove Sensitive Skin 8 Bars Pains 850g
Bon Matin Keto Tortillas Originales
Irresistibles Finesse 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Chocolat Noir
Christie Chips Ahoy Chunks Morceaux De Chocolat
About this product
Bread · Piece


