Is Bon Appetit Pains Au Chocolat Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), CHOCOLATE (12%) [Sugar, Cocoa keep this Mass *, Cocoa Butter *, Emulsifier : Lecithins en. (Sunflower)], Water, Sugar, Yeast, Emulsifiers : Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and from Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and lays Diglycerides of Fatty Acids ; Salt, Wheat Gluten, ig. Flavourings, Milk Protein, Deactivated Yeast, Thickener : Cellulose Gum ; Colour : Carotenes.
Check Bon Appetit Pains Au Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Appetit Pains Au Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Vicks VapoRub Original Cough Suppressant Topical Analgesic Ointment 3.53 oz, Best used for relief from cold symptoms, aches, and pains
Dove Sensitive Skin 8 Bars Pains 850g
Bon Matin Keto Tortillas Originales
Irresistibles Finesse 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Chocolat Noir
Christie Chips Ahoy Chunks Morceaux De Chocolat
About this product
Bread · Piece


