Is Bon Bon Bum Pops, Bubble Gum, Passion Fruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- artificial and natural flavors
artificial and natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gum Base, Water, Citric Acid, Hard Sugar Coated Center (Sugar, Fd&C Yellow 5 E-102, Fd&C Yellow 6 E-100, Fd&C Blue 1 E-133, Fd&C Blue 2 E-132, Fd&C Red 40 E-129), Artificial And Natural Flavors, Invert Sugar, Titanium Dioxide E-171, Soy Lecithin E-322, Artificial Colors: Yellow E-102, Red E-129, Yellow E-100. Color E-129, E-102, E-133, E-132 May Have Negative Effects On Activity And Attention Of Children.
Check Bon Bon Bum Pops, Bubble Gum, Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Bon Bum Pops, Bubble Gum, Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Outshine Cherry, Tangerine, and Grape Frozen Mini Fruit Pops,Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Juicy Fruit, Original Bubble Chewing Gum, 15 Stick Packs, 3 Count
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


