Is Bon O Bon Chocolate, 9.52 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (FRACTIONATED, INTERESTERIFIED AND HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL AND FRACTIONATED SHEA OIL), ROASTED PEANUT (16%), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS: SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: HAZELNUT FLAVOR, RAISING AGENT: SODIUM BICARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR: VANILLA FLAVOR
Check Bon O Bon Chocolate, 9.52 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon O Bon Chocolate, 9.52 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Candy · Bar


