Is BON V!V Classic Hard Seltzer Alcohol Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Grapefruit/Mango/Cranberry: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice. Black Cherry: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice.
Check BON V!V Classic Hard Seltzer Alcohol Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BON V!V Classic Hard Seltzer Alcohol Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mini Fridge Pack Cans - 10-7.5 Fl. Oz.
Truly Hard Seltzer Spiked & Sparkling Water Wild Berry 5% ABV Can - 24 Fl. Oz.
Polar Zero Calorie Raspberry Lime Sparkling Seltzer Water, 12 fl oz, 8 Pack Cans
Private Selection™ Classic Cracker Collection Variety Pack
Great Value Classic Drink Mix Variety Pack
Where to buy
BON V!V Classic Hard Seltzer Alcohol Variety Pack, Gluten Free, 12 Pack, 12 FL OZ Cans, 4.5% ABV is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


