Is Bonafide Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Handcrafted Organic, 24 Fl Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Rich, savory beef flavor with a warm, broth-like mouthfeel and light gelatinous silkiness when cooled. Commonly sipped on its own, used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, and to add depth to grains or vegetables. Reviewers note consistent savory depth, convenient single-bottle portioning, and easy reheating and simple storage.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- from organic grassfed beef bones
- organic beef broth
from organic grassfed beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Description
Rich, savory beef flavor with a warm, broth-like mouthfeel and light gelatinous silkiness when cooled. Commonly sipped on its own, used as a base for soups, stews, sauces, and to add depth to grains or vegetables. Reviewers note consistent savory depth, convenient single-bottle portioning, and easy reheating and simple storage.
Ingredients
Organic Beef Broth, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Selina Brand Celtic Sea Salt, Organic Parsley., *Broth Made With Filtered Water and from Organic Grassfed Beef Bones
Check Bonafide Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Handcrafted Organic, 24 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonafide Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Handcrafted Organic, 24 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Bonafide Provisions, Bone Broth Beef Handcrafted Organic, 24 Fl Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


