Is Bonafide Provisions, Frozen, Bone Broth Turkey, 24 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- from organic free range turkey bones
- organic turkey broth
from organic free range turkey bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic turkey broth, organic carrots, organic celery, organic onion, organic apple cider vinegar, organic garlic, selina brand celtic sea salt, organic sage, organic rosemary, organic thyme, organic parsley, broth made with filtered water and from organic free range turkey bones
Check Bonafide Provisions, Frozen, Bone Broth Turkey, 24 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonafide Provisions, Frozen, Bone Broth Turkey, 24 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Zoup! Really Good Beef Bone Broth, Shelf-Stable, 32 oz
Where to buy
Bonafide Provisions, Frozen, Bone Broth Turkey, 24 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Frozen


