Is Bonafide Provisions Organic Chicken Vegetable Soup Bone Broth Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic free range chicken bones
- organic chicken breast
- organic chicken broth
organic free range chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth (Triple Filtered Water, Organic Free Range Chicken Bones, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt (Made With Selina Brand Celtic Sea Salt), Organic Parsley), Organic Chicken Breast, Organic Celery, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Olive Oil, Sea Salt (Made With Selina Brand Celtic Sea Salt), Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme
Check Bonafide Provisions Organic Chicken Vegetable Soup Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonafide Provisions Organic Chicken Vegetable Soup Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonafide Provisions Organic Chicken Vegetable Soup Bone Broth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


