Is Bonafide Provisions Organic Chicken Vegetable Soup Bone Broth Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic free range chicken bones
- organic chicken breast
- organic chicken broth
organic free range chicken bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth (Triple Filtered Water, Organic Free Range Chicken Bones, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt (Made With Selina Brand Celtic Sea Salt), Organic Parsley), Organic Chicken Breast, Organic Celery, Organic Carrot, Organic Onion, Organic Olive Oil, Sea Salt (Made With Selina Brand Celtic Sea Salt), Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Oregano, Organic Thyme
Check Bonafide Provisions Organic Chicken Vegetable Soup Bone Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonafide Provisions Organic Chicken Vegetable Soup Bone Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonafide Provisions Organic Chicken Vegetable Soup Bone Broth is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


