Is Bonafide Provisions, Soup Roasted Tomato Basil Organic, 12 Ounce Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic free range chicken bones
  • organic chicken bone broth

organic free range chicken bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Triple Filtered Water, Organic Free Range Chicken Bones, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt1, Organic Parsley), Organic Tomato, Organic Onion, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Olive Oil, Sea Salt1, Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Orega No, 1 Made With Selina Brand Celtic Sea Salt

Check Bonafide Provisions, Soup Roasted Tomato Basil Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonafide Provisions, Soup Roasted Tomato Basil Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep