Is Bonafide Provisions, Soup Roasted Tomato Basil Organic, 12 Ounce Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken Bone Broth (Triple Filtered Water, Organic Free Range Chicken Bones, Organic Onion, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt1, Organic Parsley), Organic Tomato, Organic Onion, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Olive Oil, Sea Salt1, Organic Garlic, Organic Basil, Organic Orega No, 1 Made With Selina Brand Celtic Sea Salt

Check Bonafide Provisions, Soup Roasted Tomato Basil Organic, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bonafide Provisions, Soup Roasted Tomato Basil Organic, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep