Is Bonbon giant Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
corn syrup, suçre, gelatin, citric acid, concentrated apple juice, flavours natural and artificial, sodium citrate, coconut oil, carnauba wax 8 dye (contains tartrazine), es limited allergy alert: may contain peanuts, tree nuts, milk, wheat, soy and egg, for limited 69 o kig sab allergy alert: may contain 6o0 peanuts, tree nuts, milk, wheat, soy and eggs
Check Bonbon giant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonbon giant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


