Is Bondi Protein Co. Plant Protein French Vanilla Flavour Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (92%) (pea Protein Isolate, Brown Rice Protein Isolate), Natural Flavours, Mct Powder, Sweeteners (monk Fruit Extract, Steviol Glycoside, Thaumatin), Vegetable Gum (414), Digestive Enzyme (bromelain), Glycine, L-arginine (0.05%), L-glutamine (0.05%).
Check Bondi Protein Co. Plant Protein French Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bondi Protein Co. Plant Protein French Vanilla Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Mission Tortilla Wraps Protein Plant Powered Super Soft 6 Count - 9 OZ
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


