Is Bondi Sands Everyday Gradual Liquid Gold Tanning Oil Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- caprylyl glycol
- tocopheryl acetate
- peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
- pentylene glycol
- +3 more
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Glycerin, Dihydroxyacetone, PEG-8, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Dimethyl Isosorbide, Pentylene Glycol, Sodium Metabisulfite, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Parfum, Phenoxyethanol, 1,2 Hexandiol, Caprylyl Glycol, Erythrulose, Sodium Acryloyldmethyltaurate Crosspolymer, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Coumarin, Xanthan Gum, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil.
Check Bondi Sands Everyday Gradual Liquid Gold Tanning Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bondi Sands Everyday Gradual Liquid Gold Tanning Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Kikkoman 100% Pure Sesame Oil, 5 fl oz (148mL), Gluten Free, Liquid, Shelf Stable, Glass Bottle, New
LIQUID GOLD QUESO BLANCO PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT, QUESO BLANCO
HIMALAYAN GOLD ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
365 Everyday Value, Popcorn Microwave No Oil No Salt Organic, 3 Ounce, 3 Pack
Where to buy
Bondi Sands Everyday Gradual Liquid Gold Tanning Oil is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Oil · Bottle, Liquid


