Is Bonds Shrimply The Best Turtley Love You Sweets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • pork
  • gelatine
  • pork gelatine
  • carmine
  • lactic acid
  • humectant

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Foam Shrimps:Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Pork Gelatine, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Red), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)Jelly Filled Gummy Turtles:Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine (Pork, Beef), Humectant (Sorbitols), Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Lemon, Spirulina, Radish, Tomato, Pumpkin, Apple, Carrot, Blackcurrant), Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Carmine, Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulator (E331), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Glazing Agents (E901, E903)

Check Bonds Shrimply The Best Turtley Love You Sweets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonds Shrimply The Best Turtley Love You Sweets is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go