Is Bone Broth Concentrate Burn Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef bones

beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Bones, Sea Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Matcha Green Tea Blend (Water, Matcha Green Tea, Ground Cinnamon, Olive Leaf Powder, Siberian Ginseng, Cayenne Pepper), Chilli Powder

Check Bone Broth Concentrate Burn against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bone Broth Concentrate Burn is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Bone Broth Concentrate Burn | Spoonful