Is Bone Broth Concentrate Burn Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Bones, Sea Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Matcha Green Tea Blend (Water, Matcha Green Tea, Ground Cinnamon, Olive Leaf Powder, Siberian Ginseng, Cayenne Pepper), Chilli Powder

Check Bone Broth Concentrate Burn against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bone Broth Concentrate Burn is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep