Is Bone Broth Concentrate Burn Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef bones
beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Beef Bones, Sea Salt, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Matcha Green Tea Blend (Water, Matcha Green Tea, Ground Cinnamon, Olive Leaf Powder, Siberian Ginseng, Cayenne Pepper), Chilli Powder
Check Bone Broth Concentrate Burn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Broth Concentrate Burn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bone Broth Concentrate Burn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


