Is BONE BROTH PROTEIN 16 G SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CHICKEN BONE BROTH, BEEF BONE BROTH PROTEIN, ALMONDS, ORGANIC CLOVER HONEY, ORGANIC 100% CACAO CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC 85% CACAO CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA
Check BONE BROTH PROTEIN 16 G SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONE BROTH PROTEIN 16 G SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


