Is BONE BROTH PROTEIN 16 G SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND Dairy Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CHICKEN BONE BROTH, BEEF BONE BROTH PROTEIN, ALMONDS, ORGANIC CLOVER HONEY, ORGANIC 100% CACAO CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC 85% CACAO CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA
Check BONE BROTH PROTEIN 16 G SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONE BROTH PROTEIN 16 G SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


