Is BONE BROTH PROTEIN 16 G SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic 85% cacao chocolate chips
  • organic 100% cacao chocolate chips

organic 85% cacao chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CHICKEN BONE BROTH, BEEF BONE BROTH PROTEIN, ALMONDS, ORGANIC CLOVER HONEY, ORGANIC 100% CACAO CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC 85% CACAO CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC COCOA MASS, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA

Check BONE BROTH PROTEIN 16 G SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND, SALTED CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep