Is BONE BROTH PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 454G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth Protein, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Contains Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)
Check BONE BROTH PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONE BROTH PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BONE BROTH PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 454G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


