Is BONE BROTH PROTEIN POWDER (ORIGINAL) - 300G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Powdered broth offers a savory, mildly umami flavor and a smooth-to-silky mouthfeel when mixed into hot liquids; when cooled it can become slightly gelatinous. Users commonly stir it into hot water, soups, sauces, smoothies, or coffee. Reviews note easy mixing, convenient packaging, occasional grittiness, and variable seasoning strength and aroma.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- chicken bone broth
chicken bone broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powdered broth offers a savory, mildly umami flavor and a smooth-to-silky mouthfeel when mixed into hot liquids; when cooled it can become slightly gelatinous. Users commonly stir it into hot water, soups, sauces, smoothies, or coffee. Reviews note easy mixing, convenient packaging, occasional grittiness, and variable seasoning strength and aroma.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth
Check BONE BROTH PROTEIN POWDER (ORIGINAL) - 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONE BROTH PROTEIN POWDER (ORIGINAL) - 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
BONE BROTH PROTEIN POWDER (ORIGINAL) - 300G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


